Staff

We are a team of former classroom teachers, school leaders, curriculum writers, and education experts who have worked in the public, private, and nonprofit sectors.

Thomas Acampora - Director of Education Programs
Thomas Acampora
Director of Education Programs
Tyler Allman - Program Associate
Tyler Allman
Program Associate
Jen Arberg - Director, Mathematics Leadership
Jen Arberg
Director, Mathematics Leadership
Sean Arseo - Senior Research Manager
Sean Arseo
Senior Research Manager
Rolanda Baldwin - Vice President, Mathematics
Rolanda Baldwin
Vice President, Mathematics
Adrienne Baytops-Paul
Adrienne Baytops-Paul
Specialist, Mathematics
Sharone Brinkley-Parker, Ed.D. - Vice President, Research, Strategy & Evaluation
Sharone Brinkley-Parker, Ed.D.
Vice President, Research, Strategy & Evaluation
Lauren Brunell - Coordinator, Administrative Support
Lauren Brunell
Coordinator, Administrative Support
Allison Bucklew
Allison Bucklew
Director, Program Design & Delivery
Allison Carter - Vice President, Curriculum Services
Allison Carter
Vice President, Curriculum Services
Bernard Chandler
Bernard Chandler
Chief of Staff
Connie Chen
Connie Chen
Director, Finance Operations
Jayson Cheung - Director, Visual Content
Jayson Cheung
Director, Visual Content
Chris Clark - Senior Manager, Curriculum Services
Chris Clark
Senior Manager, Curriculum Services
Erica Coca
Erica Coca
Director, Talent Operations
Dr. Lakisha Covert, CPC - Deputy Chief, Program Implementation & Delivery
Dr. Lakisha Covert, CPC
Deputy Chief, Program Implementation & Delivery
Nadya Chinoy Dabby - Chief Impact Officer
Nadya Chinoy Dabby
Chief Impact Officer
Arielle Davies - Director, Product Development
Arielle Davies
Director, Product Development
Brian Dean - Director, Mathematics Leadership
Brian Dean
Director, Mathematics Leadership
Patti DeMatteo - Manager, Speaking Engagements
Patti DeMatteo
Manager, Speaking Engagements
Taisha Dickerson - Coordinator, Contracts and Finance
Taisha Dickerson
Coordinator, Contracts & Finance
Valery Dragon, Vice President, Leadership Programs
Valery Dragon
Vice President, Leadership Programs
Samantha Dsilva - Executive Assistant
Samantha Dsilva
Executive Assistant
Madaline Edison - Madaline Edison
Madaline Edison
Vice President, Strategic Initiatives
Kristen Ehlman - Chief Program Officer
Kristen Ehlman
Chief Program Officer
Erin Endreson - Coordinator, Growth & Partnerships
Erin Endreson
Coordinator, Growth & Partnerships
Jason Epting - Director, Facilitator Engagement
Jason Epting
Director, Facilitator Engagement
Brittany Flurry - Specialist, Qualitative Research
Brittany Flurry
Specialist, Qualitative Research
Headshot - Desire Freeman
Desiré Freeman
Specialist, ELA
Kathleen Gibson
Kathleen Gibson
Director, Partnerships
Sophie Green - Director, Growth and Strategy Operations
Sophie Green
Director, Growth & Strategy Operations
Johana Guardado - Program Associate
Johana Guardado
Program Associate
Leah Guevara- Director, Business Operations
Leah Guevara
Director, Business Operations
Altaaf Habibulla - Manager, Finance
Altaaf Habibulla
Manager, Finance
Lina Chopra Haldar - Director, Impact, Research, & Evaluation
Lina Chopra Haldar
Director, Impact, Research, & Evaluation
Jimmy Han - Director, Project Management
Jimmy Han
Director, Project Management
Andrea Hancock
Andrea Hancock
Deputy Chief, Program Design & Development
Jessica-H2023(3of3) - Jessica Harrell
Jessica Harrell
Director, Science
Erick Harrison - IT Manager
Erick Harrison
IT Manager
Headshot - Nolan Highbaugh
Nolan Highbaugh
General Counsel
Aliza Husain - Vice President of Research and Evaluation
Aliza Husain
Vice President of Research & Evaluation
Faaria Hussain - Communications & Development Associate
Faaria Hussain
Communications & Development Associate
Sharmia Jones
Sharmia Jones
Manager, Business Development and Sales Enablement
Jenna Johnson - Director, Instructional Design
Jenna Johnson
Director, Instructional Design
Jessica Johnson
Jessica Johnson, EdD
Director, MILA Program Partnerships
Johannah Kaplan - Deputy Chief, Operations
Johannah Kaplan
Deputy Chief, Operations
Suruchi-Keenheel
Suruchi Keenheel
Vice President, Program Implementation
Taknauth Khilawan - Vice President, Finance Operations
Taknauth Khilawan
Vice President, Finance Operations
Kelsey Kidwell - Marketing Manager
Kelsey Kidwell
Marketing Manager
Doe Kim - Director, Leadership Programs
Doe Kim
Director, Leadership Programs
Maryia Krivoruchko - Director, Innovation
Maryia Krivoruchko
Director, Innovation
Connie Landinez - Director, Program Implementation & Delivery
Connie Landinez
Director, Program Implementation & Delivery
Stephen Lin - Deputy Chief, Impact Research & Evaluation
Stephen Lin
Deputy Chief, Impact Research & Evaluation
Briana Lupica - Manager, Talent and Culture
Briana Lupica
Manager, Talent & Culture
Michaelle McCastle - Managing Director, Partnerships
Michaelle McCastle, Ed.D.
Managing Director, Partnerships
Jamahr McDaniel - Senior Director, Curriculum Services
Jamahr McDaniel
Senior Director, Curriculum Services
Lauren Milam - Director, Research and Evaluation
Lauren Milam
Director, Research & Evaluation
image0 - Mecia Moore
Mecia Moore, MPA
Director, Partnerships
Scott Noon - Deputy Chief, Marketing & Communications
Scott Noon
Deputy Chief, Marketing & Communications
Jignasha Pandya - Director, Business Development
Jignasha Pandya
Director, Business Development
Shaterika Parks - Director, Staffing
Shaterika Parks
Director, Staffing
Shakiela Rose Richardson - Senior Director, Leadership Pathways and Teacher Prep
Shakiela Rose Richardson
Senior Director, Leadership Pathways & Teacher Prep
Tahara Roberts - Coordinator, Talent Operations
Tahara Roberts
Coordinator, Talent Operations
Lacey Robinson - President & Chief Executive Officer
Lacey Robinson
President & Chief Executive Officer
Amy Rudat - Senior Director, English Language Arts
Amy Rudat
Senior Director, English Language Arts
Steve Sebelski - Director, Mathematics
Steve Sebelski
Senior Director, Mathematics
Robert Sheffield - Chief Growth Officer; President, CORE Learning
Robert Sheffield
Chief Growth Officer; President, CORE Learning
Morgan Sheppard - Program Manager, Innovation
Morgan Sheppard
Program Manager, Innovation
Laura Smith - Chief Operating Officer
Laura Smith
Chief Operating Officer
Gabrl Stackhouse 2
Gabr'l Stackhouse
Director, Curriculum Services
Sunday Steele - Managing Director, Curriculum Services
Sunday Steele, Ed.D.
Managing Director, Curriculum Services
Kathleen-Stevens
Kathleen Stevens
Director, Curriculum Services
Raquel Talley, Ed.D.  - Manager, Facilitator Engagement
Raquel Talley, Ed.D.
Manager, Facilitator Engagement
Donald Tate - Director, Marketing and Communications
Donald Tate
Director, Marketing & Communications
Khaleiah Taylor - Manager, Partnerships
Khaleiah Taylor
Manager, Partnerships
LeAndrea Taylor - ELA Specialist
LeAndrea Taylor
ELA Specialist
Sarah Murphy Traylor - Program Manager, Curriculum Services
Sarah Murphy Traylor
Program Manager, Curriculum Services
sierahtyson2016
Sierah Tyson
Senior Director, Cohort Programs
Moni-Vasquez
Monica Vasquez
Chief Talent & Organizational Development Officer
Muzical Waite
Muzical Clark Waite, Ed.D.
Manager, Literacy Projects
Randy Westbrook - Accountant
Randy Westbrook
Accountant
Alice Wiggins - Vice President, Instructional Design & Products
Alice Wiggins
Vice President, Instructional Design & Products
Clay Willis - Director, Marketing & Communications
Clay Willis
Director, Marketing & Communications
Lauren Wolford  - Manager, Program Implementation & Delivery
Lauren Wolford
Manager, Program Implementation & Delivery
Amber Woods - Specialist, Science
Amber Woods
Specialist, Science
Edwina Woods - Director, Curriculum Services
Edwina Woods
Director, Curriculum Services

Interested in joining us?

View opportunities for employment, contracting, and consulting with us.

VIEW OPEN POSITIONS